PHONE NUMBERS OF JUDICIAL OFFICERS

NAGAON :: ASSAM.
Designation
STD Code
Office
Residence
Distt. & Sessions Judge, Nagaon 03672 255361(Cham)
255115(Off)
254002 (FAX)
237281(Comp)
230415
Member M.A.C.T., Nagaon03672232047232038
Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge, Nagaon03672254721230692
Member Foreigners Tribunal, Nagaon03672237051231186
Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge (FTC), Nagaon03672232140232194
Chief Judicial Magistrate, Nagaon03672 232593
251049(Fax)
253304
Civil Judge03672233920 232058
Addl. Chief Judicial Magistrate, Nagaon03672233948253967
S.D.J.M(S), Nagaon03672 232966232890
J.M.F.C., Nagaon03672 232991232787
Munsiff,No-1, Nagaon03672 232022232078
J.M.F.C., Nagaon03672 232905232685
Munsiff,No-2, Nagaon03672 230430230404
J.M.F.C., Nagaon03672 232995232733
S.D.J.M., Kaliabor03672 276318(Fax)276325
Munsiff, Kaliabor03672 276253276252
Addl. Distt. & Sessions Judge (FTC), Hojai03674 284190284401
S.D.J.M., Hojai03674 284042(Fax)284045
J.M.F.C., Hojai03674 284223284222
Munsiff, Hojai03674 284320284321
J.M.F.C., Hojai03674 284224252089
 
OTHER IMPORTANT PHONE NUMBERS

NAGAON :: ASSAM.
Designation
STD Code
Office
Residence
Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon03672233185
233222(Fax)
233202
Supdt. of Police, Nagaon03672235624
Reserve officer, Nagaon03672235616
M.T.O, Nagaon03672235617
Circuit House, Nagaon03672231657
Treasury Officer, Nagaon03672235651
ASEB Complain, Nagaon03672233000
Central Jail, Nagaon03672255603
Special Jail, Nagaon03672250730

This web site is designed on behalf of  the Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Nagaon (Assam), India, by the National Informatics Centre, Nagaon District Unit.