OFFICE OF THE CHIEF JUDICIAL MAGISTRATE

NAGAON :: ASSAM.

(The list of staffs may or may not be in order of Seniority)

Name Educational Qualification Designation Date of Joining Date of Retirement
SMTI SANGITA SAIKIA BA Head Asstt. 04-11-1991 30-06-2024
SRI MUKUL KEMPRAI HSLC U.D.Asstt. 26-09-1988 31-08-2027
SMTI AMBIKA BALA DAS HSSLC U.D.Asstt. 04-11-1991 31-01-2025
SRI KAZIM UDDIN AHMED BA U.D.Asstt. 04-12-1991 31-01-2026
SRI APURBA KUMAR SARMA PU, 1 YR COMPUTER DIPLOMA U.D.Asstt. 08-05-1987 31-12-2022
SRI TRAILOKYA KALITA B.Sc U.D.Asstt. 08-05-1987 31-01-2024
SMTI NILIMA SAIKIA PU U.D.Asstt. 06-09-1996 31-05-2024
SRI AMRIT BODO HSSLC U.D.Asstt. 08-11-2000 30-09-2031
SMTI JUNU CHOUDHURY PU U.D.Asstt. 08-05-1987 30-11-2023
SRI BROJO KISHORE BORA B.Com,Steno Diploma STENOGRPHER GRADE II. 19-08-2016 31-11-2050
Vacant STENOGRPHER GRADE II.
SRI MONUJ KUMAR BORA B.Sc,Steno Diploma STENOGRPHER GRADE III. 19-08-2016 31-12-2041
SRI PRANAB JYOTI BARMAN B.Com,Steno Diploma STENOGRPHER GRADE III. 01-09-2016 31-12-2048
SRI JITENDRA KUMAR SHARMA A.H.S.E.C,Steno Diploma STENOGRPHER GRADE III. 28-09-2016 28-02-2050
Gauri Shankar Raja B.A. Diploma in Computer Application, Steno Diploma STENOGRAPHER Grade-III 04-12-2019 30-11-2050
SMTI RAJASHRI DEVI BA, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER L.D.Asstt. 15-12-2011 30-11-2045
SRI KASHABNANDA BORA BA, PGDCA L.D.Asstt. 15-12-2011 28-02-2047
SRI AJIT KALITA BA, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER L.D.Asstt. 15-12-2011 31-03-2043
SRI AFZAL AHMED M.Sc (IT) L.D.Asstt. 15-12-2011 30-01-2040
SRI BHABEN DEKA HSLC L.D.Asstt. 08-05-1987 30-09-2019
SMTI PUSPA DAS BA, BCA L.D.Asstt. 17-08-2012 30-04-2041
SMTI RATNA DAS HSSLC L.D.Asstt. 08-05-1987 31-08-2021
SRI SAIDUL ISLAM HSLC L.D.Asstt. 01-07-1995 31-10-2029
SRI MANASH JYOTI DAS MA L.D.Asstt. 01-03-2014 31-12-2040
SRI BINOD BORA MCA L.D.Asstt. 12-03-2014 03-09-2039
SRI DIPJYOTI SARMA MBA, DIPLOMA IN I & TECH. L.D.Asstt. 12-03-2014 31-12-2047
SRI GAUTAM BORA M.Com, PGDCA L.D.Asstt. 12-03-2014 29-02-2044
SMTI CHANDRALI SHARMA M.A & PGDCA L.D.Asstt. 09-11-2017 31-05-2051
SRI BISWAJIT CHAKRABORTY BSc.& DCA L.D.Asstt. 31-03-2018 29-02-2052
SRI NILAV NAYAN DEKA BE L.D.Asstt. 03-05-2019 31-10-2050
SMTI NIBEDITA DEVI B.Com & DCA L.D.Asstt. 03-05-2019 30-11-2052
SMTI RANJU PHUKAN PU COPYIST 08-05-1987 28-02-2047
SRI ABANI NATH HSLC COPYIST 08-05-1987 31-03-2022
SMTI RANJANA SARMA PU COPYIST 08-05-1987 31-12-2025
SMTI BIBI KALITA BA COPYIST 08-05-1987 31-01-2021
SRI TARUN KALITA HSSLC COPYIST 08-07-1987 31-12-2023
SMTI DIPTI MAHANTA HSSLC COPYIST 08-05-1987 30-11-2023
SMTI CHARU DEVI HSLC COPYIST 01-03-1989 28-02-2023
SMTI MANJU DAS HSSLC COPYIST 06-05-1995 30-04-2032
SRI LAKHI KANTA KAKATI HSLC COPYIST 08-04-1997 30-04-2027
SRI DHIREN LASHKAR HSLC COPYIST 07-10-1998 31-12-2024
MD ROFIQUZ ZAMAN HSSLC COPYIST 21-10-1998 31-01-2033
SRI SARBANANDA DAS HSSLC COPYIST 08-11-2000 31-05-2028
SMTI KABITA BORA BA COPYIST 02-05-2013 03-11-2029
SRI MRINAL KR NATH BA, LLB COPYIST 01-08-2014 28-02-2038
SRI NIRUJ RAJKHOWA B.A & PGDCA COPYIST 09-11-2017 30-11-2047
SRI RAJUMONI RAJA B.A COPYIST 31-03-2018 28-02-2038
SRI NASIM MALIK SARKAR M.A COPYIST 03-05-2019 30-09-2046
SRI PURAJIT SAIKIA MSc &DCA COMPUTER TYPIST 10-08-2017 31-01-2042
SRI PRANJIT BORAH B.Sc & GNIIT COMPUTER TYPISt 10-08-2017 30-09-2046
SRI BILTU ROY B.A & DCA COMPUTER TYPIST 10-08-2017 30-09-2045
SMTI DIPSIKHA BHUYAN MCA & Comp.Basic COMPUTER TYPIST 10-08-2017 31-03-2049
SRI DEEP JTOTI BASUMATARY B.A & PGDCA COMPUTER TYPIST 10-08-2017 30-09-2046
SRI ANUPAM PAUL B.Com & DCA COMPUTER TYPIST 21-08-2017 31-05-2050
SRI ANIRBAN BOSE B.A & Basic in Computer COMPUTER TYPIST 21-08-2017 31-12-2042
SRI SANJAY DUTTA B.Com,MCA,PGDCA COMPUTER TYPIST 21-08-2017 31-05-2038
SRI NITISH SEN B.A. & Basic in Computer COMPUTER TYPIST 10-10-2017 31-01-2052
SRI MUSTAFA HUSSAIN SARKAR M.Com.,PGDCA COMPUTER TYPIST 10-10-2017 31-07-2050
SRI UTTAM KR SAIKIA VIII JARIKARAK 07-04-1981 31-12-2021
SRI PROMOD MUMAR BORA IX JARIKARAK 01-02-1989 29-02-2024
SRI MADAN CH DAS IX JARIKARAK 06-02-1989 30-09-2019
SRI DILDAR HUSSAIN KHAN HSSLC JARIKARAK 01-07-2003 28-02-2037
SRI BIPLAB DUTTA BA JARIKARAK 18-09-2006 30-04-2031
SRI NIPAM GOSWAMI BA, PGDCA JARIKARAK 18-08-2015 31-12-2038
SRI KRISHNA KR SAIKIA BA, COMPUTER DIPLOMA JARIKARAK 18-08-2015 29-02-2048
SRI RANGSINA TOKBI HS JARIKARAK 02-05-2013 31-12-2049
SRI AJAY RAJBONSHI V PEON 01-03-1980 31-01-2020
SRI ISMAT ALI IV PEON 01-12-1983 30-09-2024
SRI NARA KANTA BHUYAN IX JARIKARAK 21-10-1988 31-08-2024
SRI TIKEN CH NATH IX JARIKARAK 01-05-2001 31-07-2033
SRI PRATIMA SAIKIA IX PEON 01-07-2003 31-03-2029
SRI BITU SARMA MA, 1 YR DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER PEON 14-06-2013 30-09-2036
MD ABDUL SATTAR HS, DCA ATTACHED PEON 04-09-2015 31-01-2045
SRI BIRINCHI KR SAIKIA HS ATTACHED PEON 04-09-2015 28-02-2047
SMTI RINI KALITA KAKATY BA, COMPUTER DIPLOMA ATTACHED PEON 04-09-2015 31-01-2041
SRI BUDHESWAR KALITA HSLC ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 31-08-2044
SRI KESHAB KALITA IX ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 30-04-2048
SRI DIPJYOTI BORA HS ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 30-03-2050
SRI DIPEN CH DAS HS ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 30-04-2036
SRI SIVA PD BORA HSLC ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 31-12-2049
SRI AJAY KR DAS HS ATTACHED PEON 07-09-2015 31-12-2055
SRI PAPUMONI BORA VIII DRIVER 13-11-2014 31-05-2044
SRI BHASKAR DAS HS, DCA DRIVER 18-08-2015 31-08-2051
SRI BIKRAM CHETRI IX DRIVER 18-08-2015 31-12-2050
SRI PREMA KALITA VI CHOWKIDAR 03-07-1984 30-06-2023
SRI RAJEN GOGOI IV CHOWKIDAR 01-06-1996 31-12-2021
SRI PINKU BORA IX JARIKARAK 14-06-2013 31-12-2042
SRI MRINMOY JYOTI BORA IX PEON 01-12-2018
SRI ATUL DAS IX PEON 01-12-2018
SRI BIPUL BORA IX PEON 01-12-2018